How to use Standar data service

Sources of data to import to the program
Message
Author
jonhfxtrade
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Aug 13, 2014 5:57 pm

How to use Standar data service

#1 Postby jonhfxtrade » Thu Aug 14, 2014 3:57 pm

Hi,
I also bough the standard data package, a 3 month subscription. Now that the program is active, how can I use this data I bought?

Thanks

jonhfxtrade
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Aug 13, 2014 5:57 pm

Re: How to use Standar data service

#2 Postby jonhfxtrade » Thu Aug 14, 2014 7:06 pm

Nevermind, I now saw that I'm subscribe to the Standard Data Service as expected.

Thanks

FX Helper
Posts: 957
Joined: Mon Apr 01, 2013 3:55 am

Re: How to use Standar data service

#3 Postby FX Helper » Mon Aug 18, 2014 5:34 am

Hello,

You can activate your Data Subscription in Help -> Activate Data Service menu in registered version of Forex Tester

FX Helper
Posts: 957
Joined: Mon Apr 01, 2013 3:55 am

Re: How to use Standar data service

#4 Postby FX Helper » Wed Dec 03, 2014 8:05 am

Hello,

Sorry, what do you mean?

Forex Tester displays historical data on charts. Quality of chart depends on quality of historical data.
With Forex Tester we provide 4-digit historical data from Forexite broker from 2001 year.
Also we have Data Service where we provide advanced data.
You can read about Data Service here:
http://www.forextester.com/HistoryServiceDescription

Also you can import your own data with good quality into Forex Tester and use these data in the program.


Return to “Data sources”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests