Adding Brokers

Sources of data to import to the program
Message
Author
b_chris
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon Jul 04, 2016 7:15 pm

Adding Brokers

#1 Postby b_chris » Mon Jul 04, 2016 7:19 pm

Hi,

Can you add brokers to the broker list?

For example I'd like to download AUS200 data from FXDD but I don't get the option to, can users add them or...... can this please be added??

Regards.

b_chris
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon Jul 04, 2016 7:15 pm

Re: Adding Brokers

#2 Postby b_chris » Tue Jul 05, 2016 2:52 am

By the way, any news about Forex Tester3 ??

FX Helper
Posts: 957
Joined: Mon Apr 01, 2013 3:55 am

Re: Adding Brokers

#3 Postby FX Helper » Tue Jul 05, 2016 6:20 am

Hello,

If you have a Standard or VIP Subscription you can add the AUS200 symbol via the "Add" button in the Data Center and then download historical data for this symbol.
Please note that data for AUS200 are provided from 2014.11.19

Regarding the FT3, it should be released this month as far as I know.

b_chris
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon Jul 04, 2016 7:15 pm

Re: Adding Brokers

#4 Postby b_chris » Tue Jul 05, 2016 6:28 am

Hey, thank for the reply.

I did try that but nil result, I'll keep chipp'n away.

Looking forward to ft3.


Return to “Data sources”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests