Indicators used while viewing range bars

Bug reports and errors in the program
Message
Author
patricktapper
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Dec 10, 2016 7:51 am

Indicators used while viewing range bars

#1 Postby patricktapper » Sat Dec 10, 2016 8:06 am

Hello. You cannot place an indicator on another when using range bars. I tried placing a stochastic over another in the same window and this continually creates a program error.

FX Helper
Posts: 957
Joined: Mon Apr 01, 2013 3:55 am

Re: Indicators used while viewing range bars

#2 Postby FX Helper » Sun Dec 11, 2016 8:06 am

Hello,

Thank you for the bug report, I was able to reproduce it in my Forex Tester program.

Our programmers will fix it in the next program build.

patricktapper
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Dec 10, 2016 7:51 am

Re: Indicators used while viewing range bars

#3 Postby patricktapper » Thu Feb 09, 2017 8:19 am

Hi. Can you please tell me when the next program build is due? Thanks. Patrick

FX Helper
Posts: 957
Joined: Mon Apr 01, 2013 3:55 am

Re: Indicators used while viewing range bars

#4 Postby FX Helper » Thu Feb 09, 2017 10:09 am

Hello,

My colleagues are testing it now, it should be released within 1-2 weeks.


Return to “Bug reports”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests