Forex tester 3 multiple screen

Ask general questions about the software
Message
Author
Robert100L
Posts: 7
Joined: Tue Feb 28, 2017 10:50 am

Forex tester 3 multiple screen

#1 Postby Robert100L » Tue Apr 04, 2017 8:10 am

Hello,
Crosshair pointer doesn't seem to work in multiple monitors. It only works in the main forex tester 3 window. Could you please fix this issue?
Thx.

FX Helper
Posts: 957
Joined: Mon Apr 01, 2013 3:55 am

Re: Forex tester 3 multiple screen

#2 Postby FX Helper » Tue Apr 04, 2017 9:46 am

Hello,

As far as I know, the Crosshair pointer works properly with multiple screens, at least everything works properly on my machine.

Please try to call the Crosshair pointer via Ctrl+F hotkey (you can change the hotkey via Tools -> Options menu), this should help.

Robert100L
Posts: 7
Joined: Tue Feb 28, 2017 10:50 am

Re: Forex tester 3 multiple screen

#3 Postby Robert100L » Tue Apr 04, 2017 4:25 pm

Yup, CTRL+F works perfectly fine...thanks a lot...:)


Return to “General Questions about FT”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests