testing mode thin green line no candles

Bug reports and errors in the program
Message
Author
terajuana
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Jan 22, 2015 6:49 pm

testing mode thin green line no candles

#1 Postby terajuana » Thu Jan 22, 2015 6:55 pm

something happened to the program and it gave me that error which you recommend regenerating ticks. i did that but the testing still didnt work. I then deleted and imported again, generated ticks and have the same issue. I finally tried downloading a new copy of the data and followed the same steps but still the same. i have attached a screenshot of this issue where you can see the price represented as a thin green line that spans to the right as testing is running. please help as i use this every day
Attachments
Capture.PNG
Capture.PNG (137.28 KiB) Viewed 3832 times

terajuana
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Jan 22, 2015 6:49 pm

Re: testing mode thin green line no candles

#2 Postby terajuana » Thu Jan 22, 2015 6:56 pm

history mode is fine though

terajuana
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Jan 22, 2015 6:49 pm

Re: testing mode thin green line no candles

#3 Postby terajuana » Thu Jan 22, 2015 6:59 pm

aaah i see whats going on. that is the profit window. i needed to open a new window.. please ignore this thread

FX Helper
Posts: 957
Joined: Mon Apr 01, 2013 3:55 am

Re: testing mode thin green line no candles

#4 Postby FX Helper » Fri Jan 23, 2015 7:07 am

Hello,

Yes, you need to open necessary charts via File -> Add New chart menu, then you will be able to start a new test.


Return to “Bug reports”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests